Executor / Administrator in Breach of Fiduciary Duties: What can a ...
[…] WebJan 16, 2014 · Amended M.G.L. c. 190B, § 3-610 governs the resignation of a personal representative: “A personal representative may resign the personal representative’s position by filing a written statement of resignation with the court after having provided at least 15 days written notice to the persons known to be interested in the estate. WebOct 8, 2024 · Form for licensed financial advisers and exempt financial advisers to notify MAS when there are changes to a representative's particulars such as changes in …
Executor / Administrator in Breach of Fiduciary Duties: What can a ...